Following represents the daily average entry for Rio Grande Kennel Club shows for the last ten years.

Breed/EventGroup20072008200920102011201220132014201520163 Yr Avg
American Water SpanielSporting00810000000
Boykin SpanielSporting00000000000
BrittanySporting101921262215121791213
Chesapeake Bay RetrieverSporting64324853464
Clumber SpanielSporting10010111201
Cocker Spaniel (ASCOB)Sporting03210101121
Cocker Spaniel (Black)Sporting04210112011
Cocker Spaniel (Parti)Sporting150100100100
Curly Coated RetrieverSporting00000000000
English Cocker SpanielSporting252143855022
English SetterSporting3105983861368
English Springer SpanielSporting71786144440105
Field SpanielSporting00012100000
Flat Coated RetrieverSporting20112455123
German Shorthaired PointerSporting231061427138732010
German Wirehaired PointerSporting00027211474
Golden RetrieverSporting4916455251375750506154
Gordon SetterSporting913141439117345
Irish Red and White SetterSporting00110000000
Irish SetterSporting8114957151314410
Irish Water SpanielSporting00000000000
Labrador RetrieverSporting5976515657636461707870
Nova Scotia Duck Trolling RetrieverSporting30000232111
PointerSporting14751110111
Spinone ItalianoSporting22010000000
Sussex SpanielSporting10010012122
VizslaSporting1013242623211319231820
WeimaranerSporting2116202011212126182322
Welsh Springer SpanielSporting00101001211
Wirehaired Pointing GriffonSporting00000000041
z-Total Sporting GroupSporting218228225274241223236233221265240
Afghan HoundHound666710114513109
American English CoonhoundHound00000000000
American FoxhoundHound11110000000
BasenjiHound12109141411412121112
Basset HoundHound5161816151561412711
Beagle (13 Inch)Hound974788651299
Beagle (15 Inch)Hound72715171713129688
Black and Tan Coon HoundHound10101002001
BloodhoundHound44533132302
Bluetick CoonhoundHound00000000000
BorzoiHound121645131631082013
Cirneco dell'EtnaHound00000000512
Dachshund (Long)Hound814812138881469
Dachshund (Smooth)Hound172412142122184544
Dachshund (Wire)Hound101810141312114897
English FoxhoundHound00110000000
GreyhoundHound61215106886735
HarrierHound11111120000
Ibizan HoundHound200114321166
Irish WolfhoundHound137910613101211810
Norwegian Elk HoundHound11100000000
OtterhoundHound11010010000
Petit Basset Griffon VendeenHound01121001211
Pharaoh HoundHound11113448867
PlottHound00000000000
Portuguese Podengo PequenosHound00000030363
Redbone CoonhoundHound00000000000
Rhodesian RidgebackHound2121312231312733323935
SalukiHound3116212621161739212629
Scottish DeerhoundHound032222012799
SloughiHound00000000000
Treeing Walker CoonhoundHound00000111101
WhippetHound1316363641222936343033
z-Total Hound GroupHound182223212223241219180225235219226
AkitaWorking2124242637152229202224
Alaskan MalamuteWorking102141202104
Anatolian Shepard DogWorking00020432412
Bernese Mountain DogWorking3101169691823917
Black Russian TerrierWorking00000211000
BoerboelWorking00000000010
BoxerWorking1210789108627613
BullmastiffWorking98323235213
Cane CorsoWorking00003223122
ChinookWorking00000000000
Doberman PinscherWorking1261212177131216912
Dogue de BordeauxWorking0002348555221
German PinscherWorking0468101078124
Giant SchnauzerWorking73612300322
Great DaneWorking159242218181229283631
Great PyreneesWorking56311510010
Greater Swiss Mountain DogWorking00121000021
KomondorWorking33222313804
KuvaszWorking00022119726
LeonbergerWorking00000001111
MastiffWorking42323172454
Neapolitan MastiffWorking00900504001
NewfoundlandWorking5889875121159
Portuguese Water DogWorking171811141413107131612
RottweilerWorking3225263424223525332327
Saint BernardWorking312920020000
SamoyedWorking1729152729373237264135
Siberian HuskyWorking1422152517202618201919
Standard SchnauzerWorking7141213710210577
Tibetan MastiffWorking11101001011
z-Total Working GroupWorking188203230223224208212297260226261
Airedale TerrierTerrier33311141011
American Hairless TerrierTerrier00000000000
American Staffordshire TerrierTerrier82210153302
Australian TerrierTerrier171212105181010151614
Bedlington TerrierTerrier11021132212
Border TerrierTerrier151218151618131012910
Bull Terrier (Colored)Terrier13312000000
Bull Terrier (White)Terrier21101000000
Cairn TerrierTerrier1141132954043
Cesky TerrierTerrier00000000000
Dandie Dinmont TerrierTerrier00000001222
Glen Of Imaal TerrierTerrier01221021000
Irish TerrierTerrier11111210000
Kerry Blue TerrierTerrier12331712184
Lakeland TerrierTerrier11120000111
Manchester Terrier (Standard)Terrier00130111101
Minature Bull TerrierTerrier10011131121
Minature SchnauzerTerrier1213111571171791815
Norfolk TerrierTerrier31155283202
Norwich TerrierTerrier30120100041
Parson Russell TerrierTerrier20200204223
Rat TerrierTerrier00000000041
Russell TerrierTerrier00000001173
Scottish TerrierTerrier91310223153
Sealyham TerrierTerrier00010600000
Skye TerrierTerrier00000000010
Smooth Fox TerrierTerrier856139678324
Soft Coated Wheaten TerrierTerrier12106842565107
Staffordshire Bull TerrierTerrier11120211111
Welsh TerrierTerrier01232191132
West Highland TerrierTerrier524967711104
Wire Fox TerrierTerrier55712464012
z-Total Terrier GroupTerrier1129210210567105100856411287
AffenpinscherToy3102101105555
Brussels GriffonToy19131698111513141715
Cavalier King Charles SpanielToy11710119131320312325
Chihuahua (Long)Toy127121897713112516
Chihuahua (Smooth)Toy659554411101211
Chinese CrestedToy211418171071022181217
English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim and Prince Charles)Toy00210000000
English Toy Spaniel (King Charles and Ruby)Toy00000000201
HavaneseToy10851423910799
Italian GreyhoundToy721291935168610
Japanese ChinToy7181081093845
MalteseToy2321130860116
Manchester Terrier (Toy)Toy00210322021
Miniature PinscherToy1269103461281110
PapillonToy8992711161121232222
PekingeseToy00014103112
PomeranianToy221322161134251714913
Poodle (Toy)Toy101211815141921202020
PugToy1517141511151820141115
Shih TzuToy04051031263
Silky TerrierToy4218161419125194810
Toy Fox TerrierToy53431303063
Yorkshire TerrierToy64111134612141413
z-Total Toy GroupToy218156194217152165185250214234233
American Eskimo DogNon-Sporting00001000041
Bichon FriseNon-Sporting710512026324
Boston TerrierNon-Sporting134472243374
BulldogNon-Sporting2516194028195173633457
Chinese Shar-PeiNon-Sporting311121410711510119
Chow ChowNon-Sporting5161011773202
Coton de TulearNon-Sporting00000000000
DalmationNon-Sporting43103322142
Finnish SpitzNon-Sporting11431535452010
French BulldogNon-Sporting1914293432302638283333
KeeshondNon-Sporting7672412410706
Lhasa ApsoNon-Sporting468576691099
LowchenNon-Sporting02000112111
Norwegian LundehundNon-Sporting00005000000
Poodle (Minature)Non-Sporting161310924191214181215
Poodle (Standard)Non-Sporting2325141430342911181515
SchipperkeNon-Sporting1438616411121
Shiba InuNon-Sporting33743475244
Tibetan SpanielNon-Sporting10111484568636
Tibetan TerrierNon-Sporting111012122011
XoloitzcuintliNon-Sporting00000004946
z-Total Non-Sporting GroupNon-Sporting165143147156189157176200187166184
Australian Cattle DogHerding1145141014172318131616
Australian ShepherdHerding2645254943543241312733
Bearded CollieHerding771043356375
BeauceronHerding01010101000
Belgian MalinoisHerding01000300000
Belgian SheepdogHerding56355001222
Belgian TervurenHerding337886910647
BergamascoHerding00000000000
Berger PicardHerding00000000010
Border CollieHerding7671011951016912
Bouvier Des FlandresHerding15211613101012813910
BriardHerding11588732253
Canaan DogHerding00001000000
Cardigan Welsh CorgiHerding132123253218121313811
Collie (Rough)Herding201814116112014201215
Collie (Smooth)Herding531084831016912
Entlebucher Mountain DogHerding00000000000
Finnish LapphundHerding00000000062
German Shepherd DogHerding11111318134910181314
Icelandic SheepdogHerding00000000111
Miniature American ShepherdHerding00000000093
Norwegian BuhundHerding00000000000
Old English SheepdogHerding58420236123
Pembroke Welsh CorgiHerding78561112114835
Polish Lowland SheepdogHerding00000060010
PuliHerding113800784171010
Pyrenean ShepardHerding00100000000
Shetland SheepdogHerding6111820321192183117
Spanish Water DogHerding00000000000
Swedish VallhundHerding02330512111
z-Total Herding GroupHerding143231186201201188171162199186182
z-Total All Variety GroupsAll Groups12261276129613991315126512601452138014081413
Miscellaneous ClassMiscellaneous ClassNANANA0261412506
Junior ShowmanshipEventNANANA2222201421151718
Obedience and RallyEventNANANA141160145139190165161172
z-Total EntriesAll Entries12261276129615621499143614271675156515861609