Following represents the daily average entry for Rio Grande Kennel Club shows for the last ten years.

Breed/EventGroup20062007200820092010201120122013201420153 Yr Avg
American Water SpanielSporting00081000000
Boykin SpanielSporting00000000000
BrittanySporting201019212622151217913
Chesapeake Bay RetrieverSporting66432485344
Clumber SpanielSporting21001011121
Cocker Spaniel (ASCOB)Sporting70321010111
Cocker Spaniel (Black)Sporting30421011201
Cocker Spaniel (Parti)Sporting1115010010010
Curly Coated RetrieverSporting00000000000
English Cocker SpanielSporting125214385503
English SetterSporting13310598386139
English Springer SpanielSporting2717861444403
Field SpanielSporting100001210000
Flat Coated RetrieverSporting02011245514
German Shorthaired PointerSporting3231061427138736
German Wirehaired PointerSporting10002721142
Golden RetrieverSporting7049164552513757505052
Gordon SetterSporting1191314143911737
Irish Red and White SetterSporting00011000000
Irish SetterSporting22811495715131414
Irish Water SpanielSporting00000000000
Labrador RetrieverSporting5359765156576364617065
Nova Scotia Duck Trolling RetrieverSporting53000023212
PointerSporting11475111011
Spinone ItalianoSporting42201000000
Sussex SpanielSporting01001001211
VizslaSporting1110132426232113192318
WeimaranerSporting2321162020112121261822
Welsh Springer SpanielSporting40010100121
Wirehaired Pointing GriffonSporting00000000000
z-Total Sporting GroupSporting283218228225274241223236233221230
Afghan HoundHound16667101145137
American English CoonhoundHound00000000000
American FoxhoundHound11111000000
BasenjiHound1812109141411412129
Basset HoundHound14516181615156141211
Beagle (13 Inch)Hound1397478865128
Beagle (15 Inch)Hound97271517171312969
Black and Tan Coon HoundHound01010100201
BloodhoundHound24453313233
Bluetick CoonhoundHound00000000000
BorzoiHound9121645131631087
Cirneco dell'EtnaHound00000000052
Dachshund (Long)Hound17814812138881410
Dachshund (Smooth)Hound1417241214212218459
Dachshund (Wire)Hound1410181014131211488
English FoxhoundHound00011000000
GreyhoundHound66121510688677
HarrierHound01111112001
Ibizan HoundHound020011432115
Irish WolfhoundHound813791061310121111
Norwegian Elk HoundHound01110000000
OtterhoundHound01101001000
Petit Basset Griffon VendeenHound10112100121
Pharaoh HoundHound31111344887
PlottHound00000000000
Portuguese Podengo PequenosHound00000003032
Redbone CoonhoundHound00000000000
Rhodesian RidgebackHound2021213122313127333231
SalukiHound2431162126211617392126
Scottish DeerhoundHound103222201276
SloughiHound00000000000
Treeing Walker CoonhoundHound00000011111
WhippetHound1413163636412229363433
z-Total Hound GroupHound189182223212223241219180225235213
AkitaWorking2621242426371522292024
Alaskan MalamuteWorking41021412021
Anatolian Shepard DogWorking50002043243
Bernese Mountain DogWorking9310116969182317
Black Russian TerrierWorking10000021101
BoerboelWorking00000000000
BoxerWorking6121078910862714
BullmastiffWorking19832323523
Cane CorsoWorking00000322312
ChinookWorking00000000000
Doberman PinscherWorking2126121217713121614
Dogue de BordeauxWorking0000234855523
German PinscherWorking2046810107815
Giant SchnauzerWorking87361230031
Great DaneWorking111592422181812292823
Great PyreneesWorking45631151000
Greater Swiss Mountain DogWorking10012100000
KomondorWorking23322231384
KuvaszWorking40002211976
LeonbergerWorking00000000111
MastiffWorking74232317244
Neapolitan MastiffWorking00090050401
NewfoundlandWorking14588987512119
Portuguese Water DogWorking191718111414131071310
RottweilerWorking1932252634242235253331
Saint BernardWorking331292002001
SamoyedWorking2717291527293732372632
Siberian HuskyWorking1814221525172026182021
Standard SchnauzerWorking3714121371021056
Tibetan MastiffWorking01110100100
z-Total Working GroupWorking196188203230223224208212297260256
Airedale TerrierTerrier33331114102
American Hairless TerrierTerrier00000000000
American Staffordshire TerrierTerrier28221015334
Australian TerrierTerrier121712121051810101512
Bedlington TerrierTerrier21102113222
Border TerrierTerrier2515121815161813101212
Bull Terrier (Colored)Terrier11331200000
Bull Terrier (White)Terrier02110100000
Cairn TerrierTerrier1114113295403
Cesky TerrierTerrier00000000000
Dandie Dinmont TerrierTerrier00000000121
Glen Of Imaal TerrierTerrier00122102101
Irish TerrierTerrier11111121000
Kerry Blue TerrierTerrier31233171211
Lakeland TerrierTerrier11112000010
Manchester Terrier (Standard)Terrier10013011111
Minature Bull TerrierTerrier01001113112
Minature SchnauzerTerrier1112131115711717911
Norfolk TerrierTerrier43115528324
Norwich TerrierTerrier53012010000
Parson Russell TerrierTerrier12020020422
Rat TerrierTerrier00000000000
Russell TerrierTerrier00000000111
Scottish TerrierTerrier69131022312
Sealyham TerrierTerrier00001060000
Skye TerrierTerrier00000000000
Smooth Fox TerrierTerrier385613967836
Soft Coated Wheaten TerrierTerrier0121068425655
Staffordshire Bull TerrierTerrier31112021111
Welsh TerrierTerrier00123219114
West Highland TerrierTerrier75249677113
Wire Fox TerrierTerrier25571246403
z-Total Terrier GroupTerrier941129210210567105100856483
AffenpinscherToy7310210110557
Brussels GriffonToy10191316981115131414
Cavalier King Charles SpanielToy16117101191313203121
Chihuahua (Long)Toy121271218977131110
Chihuahua (Smooth)Toy7659554411108
Chinese CrestedToy172114181710710221817
English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim and Prince Charles)Toy00021000000
English Toy Spaniel (King Charles and Ruby)Toy00000000021
HavaneseToy111085142391079
Italian GreyhoundToy972129193516810
Japanese ChinToy10718108109387
MalteseToy923211308605
Manchester Terrier (Toy)Toy00021032201
Miniature PinscherToy101269103461289
PapillonToy1089927111611212318
PekingeseToy00001410311
PomeranianToy3122132216113425171419
Poodle (Toy)Toy91012118151419212020
PugToy1915171415111518201417
Shih TzuToy50405103122
Silky TerrierToy542181614191251949
Toy Fox TerrierToy35343130301
Yorkshire TerrierToy11641111346121411
z-Total Toy GroupToy211218156194217152165185250214216
American Eskimo DogNon-Sporting10000100000
Bichon FriseNon-Sporting771051202634
Boston TerrierNon-Sporting213447224333
BulldogNon-Sporting3625161940281951736362
Chinese Shar-PeiNon-Sporting193111214107115109
Chow ChowNon-Sporting10516101177324
Coton de TulearNon-Sporting00000000000
DalmationNon-Sporting44310332212
Finnish SpitzNon-Sporting411431535455
French BulldogNon-Sporting2219142934323026382831
KeeshondNon-Sporting11767241241077
Lhasa ApsoNon-Sporting546857669108
LowchenNon-Sporting10200011211
Norwegian LundehundNon-Sporting00000500000
Poodle (Minature)Non-Sporting121613109241912141815
Poodle (Standard)Non-Sporting1623251414303429111819
SchipperkeNon-Sporting7143861641111
Shiba InuNon-Sporting33374347525
Tibetan SpanielNon-Sporting151011148456867
Tibetan TerrierNon-Sporting311101212201
XoloitzcuintliNon-Sporting00000000494
z-Total Non-Sporting GroupNon-Sporting178165143147156189157176200187188
Australian Cattle DogHerding811451410141723181318
Australian ShepherdHerding4226452549435432413135
Bearded CollieHerding977104335635
BeauceronHerding00101010100
Belgian MalinoisHerding00100030000
Belgian SheepdogHerding25635500121
Belgian TervurenHerding633788691068
BergamascoHerding00000000000
Border CollieHerding11767101195101610
Bouvier Des FlandresHerding91521161310101281311
BriardHerding01158873222
Canaan DogHerding00000100000
Cardigan Welsh CorgiHerding2213212325321812131313
Collie (Rough)Herding182018141161120142018
Collie (Smooth)Herding253108483101610
Entlebucher Mountain DogHerding00000000000
Finnish LapphundHerding00000000000
German Shepherd DogHerding8111113181349101812
Icelandic SheepdogHerding00000000010
Norwegian BuhundHerding00000000000
Old English SheepdogHerding95842023613
Pembroke Welsh CorgiHerding187856111211488
Polish Lowland SheepdogHerding10000006002
PuliHerding01138007841710
Pyrenean ShepardHerding00010000000
Shetland SheepdogHerding861118203211921810
Spanish Water DogHerding00000000000
Swedish VallhundHerding00233051211
z-Total Herding GroupHerding173143231186201201188171162199177
z-Total All Variety GroupsAll Groups13241226127612961399131512651260145213801364
Miscellaneous ClassMiscellaneous ClassNANANANA0261412510
Junior ShowmanshipEventNANANANA22222014211517
Obedience and RallyEventNANANANA141160145139190165165
z-Total EntriesAll Entries13241226127612961562149914361427167515651556